THE AVERAGE POINTS

Line

Here are the average points of each participating country during the years 1975 to 2015 (when the modern voting system has been in use). Semifinals are also included as separate contests.

Average points 1975 - 2015

POS  COUNTRYPOINTSCONTESTSAVERAGE
( Serbia & Montenegro6633221,0 )
( Australia1961196,0 )
1Ukraine279921133,3
2Russia350827129,9
3Azerbaijan193115128,7
4Serbia162413124,9
5Armenia174016108,8
6Sweden489347104,1
7Italy20332292,4
8Greece38954488,5
9Romania22162685,2
10Bosnia & Herzegovina20842583,4
11Georgia11491482,1
12Denmark32864180,1
13Ireland35004479,5
14Moldova14191878,8
15United Kingdom32214178,6
16Hungary15082075,4
17Norway34504773,4
18Latvia14622073,1
19Israel29904172,9
20Albania13021872,3
21Malta21963170,8
22Turkey27864069,7
23Estonia18072669,5
24Germany26784067,0
25France25974064,9
26Croatia16092564,4
27Iceland21923562,6
28Bulgaria6081060,8
29Netherlands24094060,2
30Switzerland22494056,2
( Yugoslavia7301356,2 )
31Belgium23024156,1
32Belarus8981656,1
33Spain21774153,1
34Cyprus19083653,0
35Lithuania11402251,8
36FYR Macedonia10342051,7
37Luxembourg9351949,2
38Finland20664249,2
39Poland10162148,4
40Austria17013647,3
41Monaco376847,0
42Slovenia11702546,8
43Montenegro362940,2
44Portugal15824138,6
45Andorra157626,2
46San Marino182726,0
47Slovakia144720,6
48Czech Republic43410,8
49Morocco717,0

=highest climber, =going upwards, =same position as last time, =going downwards, =new entry

Line

Back to frontpage