THE AVERAGE POINTS

Line

Here are the average points of each participating country during the years 1975 to 2014 (when the modern voting system has been in use). Semifinals are also included as separate contests.

Average points 1975 - 2014

POS  COUNTRYPOINTSCONTESTSAVERAGE
( Serbia & Montenegro6633221,0 )
1Azerbaijan182913140,7
2Serbia150811137,1
3Ukraine279921133,3
4Russia302325120,9
5Armenia162914116,4
6Sweden43114595,8
7Greece37914290,3
8Romania20922487,2
9Bosnia & Herzegovina20842583,4
10Georgia10001283,3
11Italy17412182,9
12Denmark32534081,3
13Moldova13781781,1
14Ireland34654380,6
15United Kingdom32164080,4
16Hungary14221879,0
17Albania12061675,4
18Malta21533071,8
19Norway32254571,7
20Israel27423970,3
21Turkey27864069,7
22Germany26783968,7
23Estonia15962466,5
24France25933966,5
25Croatia16092564,4
26Iceland21783464,1
27Latvia11211862,3
28Netherlands23763960,9
29Bulgaria6081060,8
30Switzerland22453957,6
31Belarus8591557,3
( Yugoslavia7301356,2 )
32Spain21624054,1
33Cyprus18103453,2
34FYR Macedonia10061952,9
35Lithuania10432052,2
36Finland20534150,1
37Poland9491949,9
38Belgium19363949,6
39Luxembourg9351949,2
40Austria17013548,6
41Monaco376847,0
42Slovenia10392345,2
43Portugal15634039,1
44Montenegro261737,3
45San Marino171628,5
46Andorra157626,2
47Slovakia144720,6
48Morocco717,0
49Czech Republic1033,3

=highest climber, =going upwards, =same position as last time, =going downwards, =new entry

Line

Back to frontpage