THE AVERAGE POINTS

Line

Here are the average points of each participating country during the years 1975 to 2013 (when the modern voting system has been in use). Semifinals are also included as separate contests.

Average points 1975 - 2013

POS  COUNTRYPOINTSCONTESTSAVERAGE
( Serbia & Montenegro6633221,0 )
1Azerbaijan173911158,1
2Serbia150811137,1
3Ukraine256819135,2
4Russia287123124,8
5Armenia133412111,2
6Sweden39624392,1
7Greece36824092,1
8Georgia9851189,5
9Romania18952286,1
10Italy17082085,4
11Moldova13651685,3
12Bosnia & Herzegovina20842583,4
13Ireland34304281,7
14Denmark31793981,5
15United Kingdom31763981,4
16Albania11841578,9
17Malta20582873,5
18Hungary11521672,0
19Israel27233871,7
20Norway30604371,2
21Turkey27864069,7
22Germany26393869,4
23France25913868,2
24Estonia15602367,8
25Croatia16092564,4
26Iceland20593264,3
27Latvia10881764,0
28Bulgaria6081060,8
29Switzerland20893756,5
( Yugoslavia7301356,2 )
30Belarus7291356,1
31FYR Macedonia9731854,1
32Netherlands19883753,7
33Spain20883953,5
34Cyprus18103453,2
35Lithuania10071953,0
36Belgium19083850,2
37Luxembourg9351949,2
38Finland18843948,3
39Poland8171748,1
40Monaco376847,0
41Slovenia9782146,6
42Portugal15243939,1
43Austria12423337,6
44Montenegro161532,2
45San Marino117429,3
46Andorra157626,2
47Slovakia144720,6
48Morocco717,0
49Czech Republic1033,3

=highest climber, =going upwards, =same position as last time, =going downwards, =new entry

Line